Manchester STAR Physical Therapy Triathlon
                                                        August 4, 2010
                                                    Manchester, Tennessee
 

                                                                                          SWIM    SWIM                             
                                                         SWIM  SWIM   Trans BIKE    BIKE +BIKE  +BIKE   Trans  RUN  RUN    FINAL  FINAL
Place   NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S Plc   Time    No.1  Plc    Time  Plc    Time    No.2  Plc  Time   PLACE  Time 
=====  ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== =====   ===== ==== ======= ==== ========  =====  === ======= ===== ======
    1  190 Tiago Barreira        Manchester     TN 30 M    1  2:15    0:23    1    0:01    3   38:08    0:30    2   20:23    1   59:01 
    2  193 Tim Gorman            Conway         AR 41 M    9  3:14    0:24    2   36:06    4   39:44    0:27    7   21:34    2 1:01:45 
    3  318 David Price           Franklin       TN 46 M   15  3:29    0:41    4   38:15    7   42:24    0:20    4   20:50    3 1:03:34 
    4  331 Richard Tompkins                        42 M    3  2:53    0:32    7   38:23    5   41:47    0:36    6   21:21    4 1:03:43 
    5  267 Matthew Thompson      Nashville      TN 37 M   75  4:32    0:12    5   38:17    9   43:00    0:57    3   20:37    5 1:04:33 
    6  201 Bob George            Franklin       TN 50 M   12  3:19    0:50                                                   6 1:05:07 
    7  229 Chris Jurgensmeyer    Clarksville    TN 38 M   24  3:41    1:36    3   37:50   10   43:05    0:32    8   21:56    7 1:05:32 
    8  202 Max Lemons            Knoxville      TN 40 M   14  3:20    0:45   16   41:19   16   45:23    0:47    1   20:06    8 1:06:15 
    9  195 Christopher Bove      Franklin       TN 38 M   11  3:16    0:52    6   38:18    8   42:26    0:37   13   23:14    9 1:06:16 
   10  191 Bill Archie           Franklin       TN 50 M    6  3:13    0:33    9   38:29    6   42:14    0:45   23   23:45   10 1:06:44 
   11  214 Craig Sewell          Murfreesboro   TN 40 M   59  4:16    0:44   13   40:47   19   45:47    0:40    9   22:07   11 1:08:34 
   12  198 Jason Thomas          shelbyville    TN 28 M   35  3:47    1:18   11   39:34   13   44:39                        12 1:08:39 
   13  230 Tony Pennington       Manchester     TN 44 M   72  4:31    0:27    8   38:27   11   43:24    0:34   30   24:44   13 1:08:41 
   14  312 Mickel Kobeck         Murfreesboro   TN 51 M   37  3:51    0:50   10   39:15   12   43:56    0:48   27   24:17   14 1:09:00 
   15  197 Cary Graham           Nashville      TN 30 M   10  3:16    1:17                                                  15 1:09:18 
   16  192 Paul Schwer           Manchester     TN 28 M    4  3:11    0:22   19   41:27   14   45:00    0:05   31   24:50   16 1:09:55 
   17  219 Eric Edmonds          Murfreesboro   TN 50 M   29  3:43    1:05   14   40:53   18   45:40    0:53   18   23:41   17 1:10:13 
   18  222 Scott Guthrie         Jackson        TN 38 M   39  3:54    1:04   17   41:21   21   46:19    0:53   12   23:07   18 1:10:18 
   19  217 Rosalind Teal         Murfreesboro   TN 37 F   55  4:14    0:35   25   42:02   25   46:50    0:29   22   23:44   19 1:11:03 
   20  228 Brad White            Decatur        AL 36 M   31  3:45    1:36   15   41:02   22   46:21    1:19   17   23:28   20 1:11:07 
   21  253 Kelly Meredith        Chattanooga    TN 36 M   30  3:44    1:00   26   42:05   23   46:48    0:54   20   23:42   21 1:11:23 
   22  315 Eric Bjorn            Tullahoma      TN 50 M    2  2:51    0:52                                                  22 1:11:42 
   23  270 Richard Bozeman       Prattville     AL 18 M   33  3:46    1:06   12   40:19   15   45:10    0:32   46   26:07   23 1:11:48 
   24  237 Brian Petak           Nolensville    TN 40 M   36  3:50    1:30   23   41:53   30   47:12    1:00   21   23:44   24 1:11:56 
   25  330 Bobby Kirby           McMinnville    TN 45 M   20  3:36    1:05   37   43:36   36   48:17    0:31   15   23:26   25 1:12:13 
   26  241 Relay Team-Cl         Franklin       TN 11     47  4:06    0:09   22   41:47   20   46:01    0:15   42   25:59   26 1:12:15 
   27  207 Flavio Sanematsu      Sao Paulo      BR 30 M    8  3:14    1:46   34   43:17   35   48:16    0:31   25   23:53   27 1:12:40 
   28  223 Russell Gentry        Cane Ridge     TN 32 M   25  3:41    0:58   33   43:11   33   47:49    0:36   28   24:21   28 1:12:45 
   29  245 Kent Starwalt         Franklin       TN 46 M   58  4:16    0:50   21   41:46   26   46:51    0:26   35   25:36   29 1:12:51 
   30  218 Derek Brawders        Spring Hill    TN 38 M   45  3:58    0:52   24   41:59   24   46:48    0:44   39   25:45   30 1:13:16 
   31  213 Franklin Williams     Old Hickory    TN 42 M   17  3:32    0:37   18   41:25   17   45:33    0:23   62   27:32   31 1:13:27 
   32  231 Terry Myers           Franklin       TN 48 M   40  3:55    0:53   30   42:51   32   47:38    0:55   32   25:20   32 1:13:52 
   33  238 Andy Schmeltzer       Murfreesboro   TN 31 M   26  3:42    1:04   43   44:32   39   49:16    0:56   26   24:04   33 1:14:15 
   34  208 Scott Newman          Madison        AL 24 M   13  3:20    1:19   28   42:29   29   47:07    1:05   48   26:14   34 1:14:25 
   35  204 Clint Hauser          Camden         TN 37 M   41  3:55    0:40   27   42:20   27   46:54    0:53   53   26:45   35 1:14:31 
   36  314 Jason Welch                             40 M   69  4:28    1:56   39   43:51   45   50:15    1:19   10   23:04   36 1:14:37 
   37  311 Billy Crips                             49 M   27  3:42    1:21   36   43:27   37   48:28    0:46   34   25:34   37 1:14:47 
   38  203 Stephen Vick          Camdent        TN 36 M   42  3:56    0:40   31   42:52   31   47:28    0:47   51   26:35   38 1:14:49 
   39  236 Ryan Wilson           Unionville     TN 19 M   77  4:34    0:56   71   48:09   65   53:38    0:23    5   21:10   39 1:15:10 
   40  216 Norm Feaster          Tullahoma      TN 66 M   44  3:58    1:08   29   42:51   34   47:56    1:26   47   26:10   40 1:15:31 
   41  269 Daniel Cosby          Manchester     TN 30 M   66  4:25    1:41   48   45:23   49   51:29    1:10   14   23:20   41 1:15:58 
   42  233 Bryan Webb            Manchester     TN 26 M   22  3:39    0:48   67   47:46   55   52:12    1:01   16   23:27   42 1:16:40 
   43  211 Bryan Barnett         Brentwood      TN 34 M   32  3:45    0:57   44   44:36   40   49:17    0:51   59   27:16   43 1:17:23 
   44  199 Paula Sanematsu       Manchester     TN 26 F    7  3:14    0:29   62   47:07   46   50:49    0:33   45   26:07   44 1:17:28 
   45  240 John Dillinger        Manchester     TN 41 M   83  4:45    1:37   32   43:06   43   49:28    1:01   57   27:02   45 1:17:30 
   46  276 Jay Yarbrough         Clarksville    TN 44 M   34  3:46    1:42   47   45:22   47   50:49    1:19   37   25:40   46 1:17:47 
   47  309 John Nelson                             35 M   57  4:15    0:53   38   43:49   38   48:56    0:29   74   28:23   47 1:17:48 
   48  232 Brock Short           Nashville      TN 28 M   28  3:42    1:12   42   44:27   42   49:20    1:04   61   27:26   48 1:17:49 
   49  227 Kristi Whitten        Nashville      TN 42 F   81  4:39    1:06   41   44:20   44   50:04    1:06   55   26:52   49 1:18:00 
   50  281 Shannon Burger        Ringgold       GA 28 F   93  4:58    1:02   35   43:18   41   49:17    0:57   70   28:04   50 1:18:17 
   51  264 Elizabeth LaRoche     Murfreesboro   TN 58 F   60  4:18    1:14   52   45:58   50   51:29    1:01   41   25:55   51 1:18:25 
   52  239 Marcya Bove           Franklin       TN 37 F   80  4:37    1:45   68   47:49   69   54:10    0:36   19   23:41   52 1:18:25 
   53  215 Stu Currie            Nashville      TN 36 M   48  4:06    2:14   74   48:16   72   54:35    1:20   11   23:06   53 1:19:00 
   54  299 Shawn Roberts         Gallatin       TN 30 M   70  4:29    1:41   54   46:13   57   52:22    1:17   33   25:30   54 1:19:08 
   55  258 Tammie Boyte          Manchester     TN 50 F  114  5:35    1:22   66   47:45   73   54:41    1:04   29   24:33   55 1:20:16 
   56  282 Adam Lozano           Chickamauga    GA 21 M   63  4:22    1:53   65   47:25   67   53:40    0:55   44   26:05   56 1:20:39 
   57  260 Mary Strickland       Murfreesboro   TN 34 F   53  4:12    1:14   58   46:36   53   52:00    0:34   72   28:11   57 1:20:44 
   58  200 Kevin Sipe            Hillsboro      TN 56 M   23  3:39    1:46   20   41:41   28   47:06    1:59   99   31:44   58 1:20:48 
   59  265 Katy Pinion           Sparta         TN 29 F   92  4:57    1:40   61   47:02   66   53:39    0:22   56   26:57   59 1:20:57 
   60  220 Benjamin Klamm        Tullahoma      TN 25 M   46  4:01    1:26   60   47:01   58   52:27    0:26   73   28:15   60 1:21:08 
   61  284 Mark Johnsen          Murfreesboro   TN 48 M  132  7:01    5:10   46   44:58   81   57:08    0:41   24   23:53   61 1:21:42 
   62  248 Duff Zimmerman        Winchester     TN 51 M   73  4:31    1:43   59   46:41   62   52:55    0:56   66   27:52   62 1:21:43 
   63  254 Stacy McKinney        Rossville      GA 33 F   88  4:51    1:01   77   48:42   71   54:33    0:37   52   26:36   63 1:21:45 
   64  263 Mary Elam Polk        Murfreesboro   TN 34 F   78  4:35    1:10   75   48:33   70   54:17    0:24   58   27:07   64 1:21:48 
   65  206 Kevin Thompson        Nashville      TN 32 M    5  3:12    2:24   64   47:25   63   52:59    3:21   38   25:41   65 1:22:00 
   66  337 Michael Thompson      Murfreesboro   TN 39 M  103  5:08    2:17   45   44:43   54   52:07    1:16   76   28:39   66 1:22:01 
   67  225 Leiott Smiley         Nashville      TN 47 F   71  4:30    1:06   55   46:20   52   51:55    0:55   82   29:28   67 1:22:17 
   68  205 Tom Leanza            Tullahoma      TN 52 M   62  4:20    1:07   56   46:21   51   51:47    0:53   86   29:44   68 1:22:24 
   69  242 Relay Team-Je         Sewanee        TN 11     61  4:20    0:13   70   48:02   59   52:34    0:23   83   29:30   69 1:22:26 
   70  272 Paul Walker           Morrison       TN 37 M  107  5:15    1:00   84   50:32   80   56:46    0:26   36   25:39   70 1:22:50 
   71  224 Charlie Myers         Brentwood      TN 49 M  117  5:41    1:17   40   43:57   48   50:55    1:05   95   31:07   71 1:23:07 
   72  234 Dan Singelyn          Brentwood      TN 41 M   38  3:52    0:56   89   51:15   78   56:03    0:47   49   26:25   72 1:23:14 
   73  249 Jim Schettler         Nashville      TN 41 M   64  4:24    2:35   72   48:13   75   55:11    2:12   43   26:05   73 1:23:26 
   74  235 Betsy Pierpaoli       Gallatin       TN 45 F   49  4:07    1:06   87   51:03   79   56:15    0:46   50   26:31   74 1:23:31 
   75  279 christie Birdwell     sparta         TN 43 F  124  6:13    2:05   63   47:14   76   55:30    0:27   78   29:00   75 1:24:57 
   76  323 Jose Hernandez        Millbrook      AL 34 M   56  4:15    0:56  100   53:54   97   59:04    0:21   40   25:49   76 1:25:14 
   77  335 Mark Hale             McMinnville    TN 31 M  104  5:09    2:34   73   48:15   77   55:57    0:52   75   28:37   77 1:25:25 
   78  320 Darron Ewing          Hendersonville TN 41 M  136  7:47    0:58   76   48:39   84   57:23    0:38   65   27:42   78 1:25:42 
   79  285 Chad Wright           McMinnville    TN 42 M   99  5:05    2:47   50   45:51   68   53:43    1:54   89   30:08   79 1:25:43 
   80  310 Lee Nettles                             39 M  101  5:07    1:50   83   50:30   85   57:26    0:39   68   27:58   80 1:26:03 
   81  212 Relay Team-Je         Nashville      TN 11     67  4:26    0:12   99   53:12   87   57:49    0:33   67   27:56   81 1:26:17 
   82  278 Nan Gentry            Cane Ridge     TN 31 F  110  5:18    1:31   97   52:46  101   59:34    0:25   54   26:51   82 1:26:49 
   83  262 Gregory Taylor        Jasper         AL 45 M  113  5:34    1:36   69   47:56   74   55:06    1:00   94   31:04   83 1:27:09 
   84  287 Daphanie Crenshaw     Gallatin       TN 27 F   54  4:14    2:13   51   45:51   56   52:17    2:15  107   32:51   84 1:27:21 
   85  268 Matt LaGrand          Old Hickory    TN 39 M  121  6:01    1:07   49   45:37   61   52:45    1:06  110   33:35   85 1:27:25 
   86  244 Patrick Coyle         Franklin       TN 37 M   18  3:32    2:08   96   52:35   89   58:14    0:33   77   28:41   86 1:27:27 
   87  280 Adam Jones            Decatur        AL 33 M   97  5:01    1:49   93   51:56   94   58:45    0:46   69   28:02   87 1:27:33 
   88  305 Brad Franks           Jackson        TN 39 M  130  6:51    1:52   82   50:24   98   59:06    1:04   64   27:41   88 1:27:50 
   89  226 Larry Woody           Columbia       TN 56 M  102  5:07    1:51   57   46:24   64   53:22    1:41  105   32:48   89 1:27:51 
   90  255 Alex Mclerran         Jamestown      TN 47 M  122  6:02    2:27   81   50:19   95   58:48    0:55   71   28:08   90 1:27:51 
   91  221 Pat Cox               Loretto        TN 43 M   87  4:50    1:58   92   51:44   93   58:32    0:21   79   29:07   91 1:27:59 
   92  259 Clint Peters          Decatur        AL 37 M   82  4:44    1:52   86   50:46   83   57:20    1:18   87   29:45   92 1:28:22 
   93  338 Austen Burk           Murfreesboro   TN 15 M   19  3:35    1:22  107   55:34  104 1:00:30    0:35   60   27:19   93 1:28:23 
   94  297 Chris Blaney          nashville      TN 38 M   43  3:57    1:42   98   52:53   92   58:31    0:30   90   30:10   94 1:29:11 
   95  326 Relay Team-La                           11    116  5:41    0:24  106   55:09  107 1:01:13    0:34   63   27:40   95 1:29:25 
   96  292 Catherine Benson      Murfreesboro   TN 20 F   94  4:58    2:49   79   49:27   82   57:14    2:58   85   29:37   96 1:29:48 
   97  261 Barbara Weller        McMinnville    TN 43 F  125  6:14    1:44   85   50:34   91   58:31    0:42   98   31:44   97 1:30:55 
   98  266 Tanya Markow          Atlanta        GA 37 F   95  5:00    1:03  101   54:24  103 1:00:26    0:46   92   30:14   98 1:31:25 
   99  317 Steven Bair           Manchester     TN 61 M  126  6:15    2:32   78   49:20   88   58:06    2:02  100   31:48   99 1:31:55 
  100  334 Audra Freeze          Manchester     TN 33 F   91  4:52    1:56   94   52:12   96   59:00    1:35   96   31:21  100 1:31:55 
  101  333 Patricia Duncan       Hillsboro      TN 51 F  112  5:33    2:43  104   54:59  110 1:03:15    0:49   80   29:10  101 1:33:14 
  102  275 Troy Ash              Ringgold       GA 41 M  105  5:09    1:35   90   51:37   90   58:20    1:20  112   34:12  102 1:33:52 
  103  257 Abbey George          Franklin       TN 18 F   74  4:32    2:14   95   52:33   99   59:18    1:24  108   33:14  103 1:33:55 
  104  329 Nancy Berner          Sewanee        TN 49 F   52  4:12    1:27  105   55:07  105 1:00:45    0:59  106   32:49  104 1:34:32 
  105  328 Jon Nielsen           Murfreesboro   TN 42 M  115  5:36    4:53   80   49:35  102 1:00:03    2:32  104   32:43  105 1:35:16 
  106  316 Evan Bjorn            Tullahoma      TN 12 M   90  4:52    2:46  108   55:42  111 1:03:19    1:57   93   30:39  106 1:35:54 
  107  294 Melvin McGee          Lebanon        TN 36 M   96  5:01    3:16  103   54:50  108 1:03:06    0:49  103   32:19  107 1:36:14 
  108  303 Kimberly Hughes       Murfreesboro   TN 42 F   89  4:51    1:32  102   54:31  106 1:00:53    0:42  113   34:45  108 1:36:19 
  109  274 Janet Jernigan        Bradyville     TN 66 F  131  6:56    2:46  111   56:21  118 1:06:03    1:03   84   29:36  109 1:36:40 
  110  324 Reed Thomas           Murfreesboro   TN 48 M   16  3:29    2:59   88   51:04   86   57:32    1:08  120   38:42  110 1:37:21 
  111  243 Jenni Knighten        Gastonia       NC 27 F   76  4:33    1:36  118   58:22  114 1:04:30    1:03  101   31:59  111 1:37:31 
  112  286 Relay Team-Cl         McMinnville    TN 11     84  4:47    2:12  125 1:01:07  125 1:08:05    0:31   81   29:15  112 1:37:50 
  113  291 Paul Ramirez          spring hill    TN 28 M  109  5:17    2:34  110   56:15  113 1:04:05    1:00  111   33:56  113 1:39:00 
  114  336 Stacie Trybe          Manchester     TN 48 F   51  4:09    1:41  122   59:13  116 1:05:02    0:35  109   33:33  114 1:39:10 
  115  271 Kelly Sanders         Murfreesboro   TN 31 F   98  5:03    1:48  126 1:01:11  124 1:08:01    1:17   97   31:28  115 1:40:45 
  116  302 Mary Jane Crites      Manchester     TN 63 F  133  7:15    1:57  109   55:53  117 1:05:04    0:50  114   35:03  116 1:40:56 
  117  306 Lynne Oulliber        Lebanon        TN 40 F  100  5:06    2:29  120   58:44  120 1:06:18    1:06  115   35:09  117 1:42:32 
  118  251 Sarah Walker          Morrison       TN 25 F  108  5:15    1:07  112   56:52  109 1:03:14    0:30  122   38:50  118 1:42:33 
  119  307 Greg Knapp            Lebanon        TN 24 M   50  4:08    3:44   91   51:38  100   59:29    1:22  128   41:57  119 1:42:47 
  120  322 Marilyn Carroll       Millbrook      AL 38 F   85  4:48    1:16  119   58:28  115 1:04:31    0:45  118   37:56  120 1:43:12 
  121  319 Lisa Lehman           Dechard        TN 50 F  138  8:06                         1    9:55 1:03:46   88   29:58  121 1:43:39 
  122  325 Jill Thomas           Murfreesboro   TN 40 F  123  6:09    2:36  116   57:47  121 1:06:31    1:03  117   37:01  122 1:44:34 
  123  321 Taze Lundy            Murfreesboro   TN 51 M  106  5:10    1:38  113   56:56  112 1:03:44    0:44  126   40:46  123 1:45:13 
  124  296 Amy Maguire           Culleoka       TN 39 F  139  8:20    2:28  115   57:21  126 1:08:08    0:48  119   38:40  124 1:47:36 
  125  301 Joseph Darnell        Tullahoma      TN 31 M  140 11:33                         2   14:02   57:42  116   36:17  125 1:48:01 
  126  304 Michael Spears        Cookeville     TN 29 M  119  5:54    1:48  124 1:00:35  127 1:08:16    1:00  121   38:48  126 1:48:03 
  127  308 Andrea Nelson                           34 F  118  5:53    2:19  117   57:59  119 1:06:10    0:31  130   42:03  127 1:48:43 
  128  290 Matt Burhart          Brentwood      TN 47 M  128  6:39    3:06  114   57:04  122 1:06:48    2:23  124   40:00  128 1:49:11 
  129  289 Jamie Lamb            Decherd        TN 45 F  127  6:26    2:49  123 1:00:30  128 1:09:44    0:42  123   39:30  129 1:49:54 
  130  327 Relay Team-Ch                           11     65  4:25    0:48  134 1:14:44  136 1:19:56    0:22   91   30:13  130 1:50:30 
  131  210 Daryl McCaskill       Henderson      TN 28 M  120  5:55    3:13  132 1:08:17  134 1:17:24    1:22  102   32:12  131 1:50:57 
  132  332 John Turner           Smyrna         TN 41 M  134  7:25    2:22  127 1:02:25  129 1:12:10    1:21  127   41:46  132 1:55:17 
  133  293 Kecia Liles           Mulberry       TN 45 F  137  7:50    2:01  131 1:04:34  133 1:14:24    0:56  125   40:03  133 1:55:22 
  134  196 Relay Team-Tr         Smyrna         TN 11    135  7:46    2:16  128 1:02:30  130 1:12:31    0:53  129   42:02  134 1:55:25 
  135  295 Steven Gordon         Lebanon        TN 37 M   86  4:49    3:53  121   58:55  123 1:07:35    1:07  132   47:20  135 1:56:01 
  136  300 Pam Brown             Nashville      TN 49 F  129  6:45    3:56  130 1:02:37  131 1:13:17    1:29  133   48:51  136 2:03:36 
  137  256 Lynn Rotter           Franklin       TN 59 F  111  5:30    5:28  129 1:02:30  132 1:13:28    1:37  134   48:52  137 2:03:57 
  138  209 Brian Newman          Madison        AL 28 M   21  3:38    1:44  133 1:13:16  135 1:18:37    1:15  131   44:49  138 2:04:40 
  139  252 Glenn Birdwell        sparta         TN 53 M   68  4:28    2:13   53   46:00   60   52:40                                   
  140  246 Robert Alt            Tullahoma      TN 75 M   79  4:37    1:02