Manchester STAR Physical Therapy Triathlon
                              August 4, 2010
                           Manchester, Tennessee
 
                                AWARD LIST
                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS
    1 Tiago Barreira        30 Manchester         TN   59:01 
    2 Tim Gorman            41 Conway             AR 1:01:45 
    3 David Price           46 Franklin           TN 1:03:34 
                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Rosalind Teal         37 Murfreesboro       TN 1:11:03 
    2 Paula Sanematsu       26 Manchester         TN 1:17:28 
    3 Kristi Whitten        42 Nashville          TN 1:18:00 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Abbey George          18 Franklin           TN 1:33:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Richard Bozeman       18 Prattville         AL 1:11:48 
    2 Ryan Wilson           19 Unionville         TN 1:15:10 
    3 Austen Burk           15 Murfreesboro       TN 1:28:23 
    4 Evan Bjorn            12 Tullahoma          TN 1:35:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Catherine Benson      20 Murfreesboro       TN 1:29:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Scott Newman          24 Madison            AL 1:14:24 
    2 Adam Lozano           21 Chickamauga        GA 1:20:39 
    3 Greg Knapp            24 Lebanon            TN 1:42:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Shannon Burger        28 Ringgold           GA 1:18:17 
    2 Katy Pinion           29 Sparta             TN 1:20:57 
    3 Daphanie Crenshaw     27 Gallatin           TN 1:27:21 
    4 Jenni Knighten        27 Gastonia           NC 1:37:31 
    5 Sarah Walker          25 Morrison           TN 1:42:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jason Thomas          28 shelbyville        TN 1:08:39 
    2 Paul Schwer           28 Manchester         TN 1:09:55 
    3 Bryan Webb            26 Manchester         TN 1:16:40 
    4 Brock Short           28 Nashville          TN 1:17:49 
    5 Benjamin Klamm        25 Tullahoma          TN 1:21:07 
    6 Paul Ramirez          28 spring hill        TN 1:39:00 
    7 Michael Spears        29 Cookeville         TN 1:48:03 
    8 Daryl McCaskill       28 Henderson          TN 1:50:57 
    9 Brian Newman          28 Madison            AL 2:04:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Mary Strickland       34 Murfreesboro       TN 1:20:44 
    2 Stacy McKinney        33 Rossville          GA 1:21:45 
    3 Mary Elam Polk        34 Murfreesboro       TN 1:21:48 
    4 Nan Gentry            31 Cane Ridge         TN 1:26:49 
    5 Audra Freeze          33 Manchester         TN 1:31:55 
    6 Kelly Sanders         31 Murfreesboro       TN 1:40:45 
    7 Andrea Nelson         34                       1:48:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Cary Graham           30 Nashville          TN 1:09:18 
    2 Flavio Sanematsu      30 Sao Paulo          BR 1:12:40 
    3 Russell Gentry        32 Cane Ridge         TN 1:12:45 
    4 Andy Schmeltzer       31 Murfreesboro       TN 1:14:15 
    5 Daniel Cosby          30 Manchester         TN 1:15:58 
    6 Bryan Barnett         34 Brentwood          TN 1:17:23 
    7 Shawn Roberts         30 Gallatin           TN 1:19:07 
    8 Kevin Thompson        32 Nashville          TN 1:22:00 
    9 Jose Hernandez        34 Millbrook          AL 1:25:13 
   10 Mark Hale             31 McMinnville        TN 1:25:25 
   11 Adam Jones            33 Decatur            AL 1:27:33 
   12 Joseph Darnell        31 Tullahoma          TN 1:48:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Marcya Bove           37 Franklin           TN 1:18:25 
    2 Tanya Markow          37 Atlanta            GA 1:31:25 
    3 Marilyn Carroll       38 Millbrook          AL 1:43:12 
    4 Amy Maguire           39 Culleoka           TN 1:47:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Matthew Thompson      37 Nashville          TN 1:04:33 
    2 Chris Jurgensmeyer    38 Clarksville        TN 1:05:32 
    3 Christopher Bove      38 Franklin           TN 1:06:16 
    4 Scott Guthrie         38 Jackson            TN 1:10:17 
    5 Brad White            36 Decatur            AL 1:11:07 
    6 Kelly Meredith        36 Chattanooga        TN 1:11:23 
    7 Derek Brawders        38 Spring Hill        TN 1:13:16 
    8 Clint Hauser          37 Camden             TN 1:14:31 
    9 Stephen Vick          36 Camdent            TN 1:14:49 
   10 John Nelson           35                       1:17:48 
   11 Stu Currie            36 Nashville          TN 1:19:00 
   12 Michael Thompson      39 Murfreesboro       TN 1:22:01 
   13 Paul Walker           37 Morrison           TN 1:22:50 
   14 Lee Nettles           39                       1:26:03 
   15 Matt LaGrand          39 Old Hickory        TN 1:27:25 
   16 Patrick Coyle         37 Franklin           TN 1:27:27 
   17 Brad Franks           39 Jackson            TN 1:27:50 
   18 Clint Peters          37 Decatur            AL 1:28:22 
   19 Chris Blaney          38 nashville          TN 1:29:11 
   20 Melvin McGee          36 Lebanon            TN 1:36:14 
   21 Steven Gordon         37 Lebanon            TN 1:56:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 christie Birdwell     43 sparta             TN 1:24:57 
    2 Barbara Weller        43 McMinnville        TN 1:30:55 
    3 Kimberly Hughes       42 Murfreesboro       TN 1:36:19 
    4 Lynne Oulliber        40 Lebanon            TN 1:42:32 
    5 Jill Thomas           40 Murfreesboro       TN 1:44:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Richard Tompkins      42                       1:03:43 
    2 Max Lemons            40 Knoxville          TN 1:06:15 
    3 Craig Sewell          40 Murfreesboro       TN 1:08:34 
    4 Tony Pennington       44 Manchester         TN 1:08:41 
    5 Brian Petak           40 Nolensville        TN 1:11:56 
    6 Franklin Williams     42 Old Hickory        TN 1:13:27 
    7 Jason Welch           40                       1:14:37 
    8 John Dillinger        41 Manchester         TN 1:17:30 
    9 Jay Yarbrough         44 Clarksville        TN 1:17:47 
   10 Dan Singelyn          41 Brentwood          TN 1:23:14 
   11 Jim Schettler         41 Nashville          TN 1:23:26 
   12 Darron Ewing          41 Hendersonville     TN 1:25:42 
   13 Chad Wright           42 McMinnville        TN 1:25:43 
   14 Pat Cox               43 Loretto            TN 1:27:59 
   15 Troy Ash              41 Ringgold           GA 1:33:52 
   16 Jon Nielsen           42 Murfreesboro       TN 1:35:16 
   17 John Turner           41 Smyrna             TN 1:55:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Leiott Smiley         47 Nashville          TN 1:22:17 
    2 Betsy Pierpaoli       45 Gallatin           TN 1:23:31 
    3 Nancy Berner          49 Sewanee            TN 1:34:32 
    4 Stacie Trybe          48 Manchester         TN 1:39:10 
    5 Jamie Lamb            45 Decherd            TN 1:49:54 
    6 Kecia Liles           45 Mulberry           TN 1:55:22 
    7 Pam Brown             49 Nashville          TN 2:03:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Bobby Kirby           45 McMinnville        TN 1:12:13 
    2 Kent Starwalt         46 Franklin           TN 1:12:51 
    3 Terry Myers           48 Franklin           TN 1:13:52 
    4 Billy Crips           49                       1:14:47 
    5 Mark Johnsen          48 Murfreesboro       TN 1:21:42 
    6 Charlie Myers         49 Brentwood          TN 1:23:06 
    7 Gregory Taylor        45 Jasper             AL 1:27:09 
    8 Alex Mclerran         47 Jamestown          TN 1:27:51 
    9 Reed Thomas           48 Murfreesboro       TN 1:37:21 
   10 Matt Burhart          47 Brentwood          TN 1:49:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Tammie Boyte          50 Manchester         TN 1:20:16 
    2 Patricia Duncan       51 Hillsboro          TN 1:33:14 
    3 Lisa Lehman           50 Dechard            TN 1:43:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Bob George            50 Franklin           TN 1:05:07 
    2 Bill Archie           50 Franklin           TN 1:06:44 
    3 Mickel Kobeck         51 Murfreesboro       TN 1:09:00 
    4 Eric Edmonds          50 Murfreesboro       TN 1:10:13 
    5 Eric Bjorn            50 Tullahoma          TN 1:11:42 
    6 Duff Zimmerman        51 Winchester         TN 1:21:42 
    7 Tom Leanza            52 Tullahoma          TN 1:22:24 
    8 Taze Lundy            51 Murfreesboro       TN 1:45:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Elizabeth LaRoche     58 Murfreesboro       TN 1:18:25 
    2 Lynn Rotter           59 Franklin           TN 2:03:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Kevin Sipe            56 Hillsboro          TN 1:20:48 
    2 Larry Woody           56 Columbia           TN 1:27:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Mary Jane Crites      63 Manchester         TN 1:40:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Steven Bair           61 Manchester         TN 1:31:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Janet Jernigan        66 Bradyville         TN 1:36:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Norm Feaster          66 Tullahoma          TN 1:15:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99