Star Triathlon September 5, 2009
Manchester, Tennessee
Race Director - Leslie Trussler
 

        Place                                                                          TRANS              RUN1   RUN1    TRANS                     
          in                                                               SWIM SWIM    NO.  BIKE   BIKE +BIKE  +BIKE     NO.   RUN2 RUN2       FINAL
Place Division  NO. NAME                           TOWN           ST AGE S Plc  Time     1   Plc    Time  Plc    Time      2    Plc  Time  PLC  Time
===== ======== ==== ============================== ============== == === = === ====== ====== ==== ======= ==== ======== ====== ==== ====== === =======
 
    1   1/11    174 Tiago Barreira                 Manchester     TN 29 M    1  2:06    0:36    1   34:30    1 2:30:48    0:23    2 20:16    1   57:49 
    2   1/9     103 Tim Gorman                     Tullahoma      TN 40 M    4  2:50    0:39    2   35:32    2 2:33:24    0:30    7 21:45    2 1:01:15 
    3   1/4     104 Clint Anderson                 Brentwood      TN 24 M    8  2:55    0:43    3   37:43    5 2:36:02    0:32    6 21:23    3 1:03:14 
    4   2/9     101 Richard Tomkins                Goodlettsville TN 41 M    3  2:46    0:44    6   38:25    3 2:35:46    0:27    5 21:04    4 1:03:24 
    5   3/9     115 David Price                    Franklin       TN 45 M   20  3:15    0:56    8   38:55    9 2:41:14    0:40    4 20:27    5 1:04:10 
    6   1/2     107 Bob George                     Franklin       TN 49 M   12  3:00    1:23    9   38:57    6 2:38:55    0:40    3 20:19    6 1:04:16 
    7   1/6     112 Melissa Steinhart              Lebanon        TN 36 F   13  3:07    0:55   13   39:25    8 2:40:37    0:36   12 22:53    7 1:06:54 
    8   1/4     121 Mike Kobeck                    Murfreesboro   TN 50 M   22  3:16    0:56    7   38:31   11 2:42:20    0:51   21 23:46    8 1:07:18 
    9   2/11    180 Brit Swanson                   San Diego      CA 28 M    5  2:51    0:59    4   37:57    4 2:35:54    1:18   32 24:38    9 1:07:40 
   10   1/10    111 Brian Cooper                   Franklin       TN 32 M   17  3:10    1:31   16   39:42   10 2:41:14    0:41   10 22:40   10 1:07:42 
   11   2/4     118 Andrew Hall                    Knoxville      TN 22 M    9  2:57    1:09   24   41:08   16 2:44:21    0:39    8 22:07   11 1:07:57 
   12   2/4     144 steve anderson                 brentwood      TN 53 M   38  3:40    0:47   18   39:59   25 2:48:32    0:42   15 23:12   12 1:08:18 
   13   1/10    109 Justin Crites                  Cookeville     TN 38 M   23  3:19    1:01   15   39:41    7 2:40:15    0:35   26 24:04   13 1:08:39 
   14   2/10    151 Benjamin Myers                 McMinnville    TN 32 M   14  3:08    1:24   40   44:08   45 2:54:24    0:23    1 20:13   14 1:09:14 
   15   3/4     167 Jeff Adcock                    Brentwood      TN 54 M   45  3:53    1:13   12   39:23   13 2:43:03    1:00   24 24:01   15 1:09:27 
   16   2/6     183 Kelly Matuk                    Smyrna         TN 35 F   69  4:47    1:00   11   39:08   51 2:58:06    0:41   23 24:01   16 1:09:34 
   17   3/11    188 Cary Graham                    Nashville      TN 29 M   10  2:58    1:46   28   41:40   37 2:51:31    0:47   11 22:44   17 1:09:52 
   18   4/11    139 Chris Herod                    Smyrna         TN 28 M   21  3:16    1:32   27   41:21   28 2:49:18    0:24   17 23:26   18 1:09:57 
   19   3/10    175 Jonathan Cooper                East Ridge     TN 33 M   50  4:06    0:58   10   39:01   48 2:55:41    1:02   35 25:15   19 1:10:21 
   20   1/2     102 Regg Swanson                   Nolensville    TN 56 M   30  3:27    1:58   19   40:02   15 2:44:18    0:40   30 24:19   20 1:10:24 
   21   1/4     149 Jerry Smartt                   Franklin       TN 61 M   78  5:52    1:39    5   38:01   34 2:50:52    1:03   25 24:01   21 1:10:34 
   22   5/11    114 Paul Schwer                    Manchestesr    TN 27 M   11  2:59    0:39   25   41:19   12 2:42:49    0:32   38 25:28   22 1:10:55 
   23   1/5     130 Michelle Emerson               Manchester     TN 41 F   41  3:44    0:49   30   42:22   23 2:48:22    0:38   20 23:45   23 1:11:15 
   24   6/11    148 Abraham McIntyre               Venice         FL 29 M   27  3:26    2:11   22   40:57   36 2:51:28    1:06   28 24:13   24 1:11:50 
   25   2/10    143 Josh Hixon                     Nolensville    TN 38 M   51  4:07    1:28   35   43:26   41 2:52:57    0:45    9 22:12   25 1:11:56 
   26   4/9     128 Franklin Williams              Old Hickory    TN 41 M   33  3:33    0:55   23   41:06   19 2:46:38    0:31   41 26:09   26 1:12:14 
   27   1/4     110 Paula Sanematsu                Manchester     TN 25 F   16  3:09    0:40   38   43:55   14 2:44:16    0:29   29 24:13   27 1:12:25 
   28   4/10    119 Chris Fogarty                  Tullahoma      TN 33 M   15  3:08    2:28   33   42:44   22 2:47:37    1:04   13 23:09   28 1:12:31 
   29   3/10    131 Jeff Owens                     Jonesboro      AR 38 M   40  3:43    0:56   39   43:56   32 2:50:16    0:42   18 23:29   29 1:12:45 
   30   3/6     122 Rosalind Teal                  Murfreesboro   TN 36 F   39  3:41    0:45   50   45:17   30 2:49:30    0:27   14 23:09   30 1:13:16 
   31   7/11    105 Bryan Webb                     Manchester     TN 25 M   36  3:35    1:15   46   44:48   17 2:44:34    0:41   16 23:24   31 1:13:41 
   32   5/9     184 Patric O'Neil                  Smyrna         TN 42 M   43  3:44    1:50   14   39:40   49 2:57:31    0:52   50 27:52   32 1:13:56 
   33   6/9     181 Eric Beachboard                Manchester     TN 41 M    2  2:45    1:58   32   42:38   44 2:53:35    1:07   39 25:37   33 1:14:02 
   34   5/10    170 Justin Kuhlers                 Murfreesboro   TN 32 M   63  4:36    1:31   31   42:32   57 2:59:15    0:38   34 25:02   34 1:14:17 
   35   6/10    141 John Nelson                    Murfreesboro   TN 34 M   44  3:44    1:15   17   39:58   24 2:48:30    0:39   55 28:58   35 1:14:32 
   36   8/11    125 Michael Magistro               Manchester     TN 26 M   26  3:24    1:32   36   43:30   27 2:48:58    0:27   40 25:43   36 1:14:34 
   37   4/4     120 Rodney Jenkins                 Raleigh        NC 53 M   58  4:27    1:17   43   44:21   29 2:49:29    0:39   27 24:07   37 1:14:48 
   38   3/4     147 Benjamin Klamm                 Tullahoma      TN 24 M   32  3:32    1:19   29   42:04   38 2:51:40    0:49   48 27:29   38 1:15:12 
   39   7/10    176 Luke Nemeth                    Murfreesboro   TN 32 M   24  3:19    1:32   45   44:42   47 2:55:28    1:23   33 25:02   39 1:15:56 
   40   7/9     136 Michael Riddle                 Murfreesboro   TN 43 M   61  4:31    1:59   41   44:11   40 2:52:54    1:05   31 24:24   40 1:16:07 
   41   4/10    134 Larry Sewell                   Murfreesboro   TN 39 M   53  4:15    1:18   26   41:20   26 2:48:55    0:41   53 28:41   41 1:16:13 
   42   8/10    178 kurt McKeithan                 Nashville      TN 31 M   25  3:24    2:16   20   40:39   53 2:58:26    1:27   60 29:32   42 1:17:16 
   43   9/11    150 Zachary Hitchcock              Clarksville    TN 27 M   62  4:32    2:34   55   45:55   55 2:58:34    0:56   22 23:55   43 1:17:50 
   44   9/10    179 Cale Swiger                    Hendersonville TN 30 M   52  4:13    1:37   37   43:48   65 3:02:25    1:10   47 27:24   44 1:18:08 
   45   1/1     187 Shelby Bartlett                Summit         NJ 19 F   35  3:35    1:49   53   45:42   59 2:59:56    1:46   36 25:22   45 1:18:13 
   46   4/6     158 Jennifer Williams              Old Hichory    TN 37 F   74  5:20    1:37   49   45:03   61 3:00:26    0:54   37 25:25   46 1:18:17 
   47  10/11    117 Jefferson Adcock               Brenwtood      TN 25 M   18  3:13    1:33   42   44:15   21 2:47:25    1:05   52 28:21   47 1:18:24 
   48   2/5     127 Angie Caporiccio               Raleigh        NC 40 F   68  4:47    1:35   52   45:31   39 2:52:43    0:48   42 26:11   48 1:18:49 
   49   2/2     124 Kevin Sipe                     Hillsboro      TN 55 M   19  3:14    2:31   21   40:41   20 2:46:46    1:38   71 31:16   49 1:19:19 
   50   3/5     186 Jill Mersman                   Burns          TN 42 F   47  3:54    1:21   59   46:32   54 2:58:31    0:54   44 26:49   50 1:19:29 
   51   5/10    146 Chuck Snell                    Shelbyville    TN 39 M   54  4:22    3:03   54   45:54   50 2:57:50    0:40   43 26:34   51 1:20:31 
   52  10/10    126 Jimmy Weekley                  Hendersonville TN 30 M    7  2:53    1:12   56   45:55   33 2:50:41    0:55   66 30:40   52 1:21:34 
   53           108 Mike Neiderhouser              Estill Springs TN    M   34  3:34    1:47   51   45:21   18 2:46:37    1:22   61 29:32   53 1:21:35 
   54   1/2     129 Joey Wilburn                   Huntsville     AL 15 M   31  3:28    1:32   48   44:56   35 2:51:09    1:31   65 30:15   54 1:21:39 
   55   8/9     106 David Perry                    Murfreesboro   TN 42 M    6  2:52    2:15   75   52:54   43 2:53:18    0:46   19 23:44   55 1:22:29 
   56   6/10    173 Charles Andrews                New Market     AL 38 M   75  5:29    2:23   34   43:13   66 3:02:27    1:04   67 30:46   56 1:22:54 
   57   1/4     132 Audra Freeze                   Manchester     TN 32 F   49  4:05    2:25   58   46:26   46 2:54:47    0:55   59 29:26   57 1:23:15 
   58   2/4     142 Jessica Fogarty                Tullahoma      TN 33 F   55  4:23    2:03   66   49:36   58 2:59:45    0:33   49 27:29   58 1:24:03 
   59   5/6     185 Lori Kauppi                    Dickson        TN 39 F   56  4:23    1:37   62   49:06   64 3:02:02    1:24   51 27:53   59 1:24:22 
   60   7/10    162 Michael Thompson               Murfreesboro   TN 38 M   81  6:05    2:04   57   46:22   68 3:03:33    0:48   62 29:57   60 1:25:14 
   61   9/9     140 Chris Thompson                 arrington      TN 42 M   42  3:44    2:13   65   49:31   56 2:58:50    0:49   57 29:06   61 1:25:22 
   62   2/4     153 Dale Masuda                    Tullahoma      TN 61 M   73  5:10    2:24   61   47:41   63 3:01:38    1:09   64 30:12   62 1:26:34 
   63   1/3     113 Laura Stooksbury               Maryville      TN 50 F   28  3:26    3:09   63   49:09   42 2:53:13    0:59   63 30:09   63 1:26:50 
   64   8/10    166 Michael Carrion                Bell Buckle    TN 35 M   77  5:51    1:39   64   49:29   74 3:06:55    0:53   58 29:18   64 1:27:08 
   65   2/3     156 Patricia Duncan                Hillsboro      TN 50 F   60  4:28    2:53   71   50:23   71 3:05:25    0:44   54 28:53   65 1:27:18 
   66   9/10    182 Scott Matuk                    Smyrna         TN 38 M   70  4:48    1:25   44   44:25   69 3:03:36    0:49   80 36:32   66 1:27:58 
   67  10/10    168 Robert Hunter                  Opelika        AL 37 M   65  4:39    2:06   60   47:09   70 3:04:04    1:37   75 32:41   67 1:28:10 
   68   4/4     172 Richard Talbot                 Franklin       TN 23 M   76  5:32    1:38   76   53:40   78 3:11:57    0:33   45 27:17   68 1:28:39 
   69   2/4     164 Rebecca Banaszak               Nashville      TN 27 F   57  4:24    1:51   72   50:53   73 3:06:35    0:36   70 31:07   69 1:28:48 
   70   3/4     123 Rick Orzino                    Tullahoma      TN 64 M   37  3:37    1:25   47   44:52   31 2:49:55    1:05   83 38:00   70 1:28:55 
   71   3/4     177 Molly Nemeth                   Murfreesboro   TN 31 F   29  3:26    2:04   68   49:50   52 2:58:17    1:16   74 32:23   71 1:28:58 
   72   4/4     138 Laura Harris                   Franklin       TN 32 F   48  4:04    3:07   73   51:43   62 3:01:35    1:19   56 29:06   72 1:29:16 
   73           159 Warren/Smith/Mallard           Lyndon         KY        67  4:42    1:18   78   55:29   76 3:09:41    0:27   46 27:23   73 1:29:17 
   74   4/5     169 Sharon Tyree                   Belfast        TN 44 F   80  6:02    1:02   69   50:01   75 3:07:28    1:08   72 31:29   74 1:29:41 
   75   3/4     157 Jessie Richardson              Fayetteville   TN 26 F   83  6:51    2:07   67   49:39   72 3:06:32    0:59   73 31:56   75 1:31:30 
   76   3/3     145 Vicki Lundquist                Madison        AL 51 F   46  3:54    1:57   70   50:14   60 3:00:22    1:01   77 34:46   76 1:31:50 
   77   4/4     137 Allison Hendrickson            Franklin       TN 29 F   64  4:36    1:48   77   54:19   67 3:03:09    0:52   76 34:02   77 1:35:35 
   78  11/11    163 Joshua Mitchell                Nashville      TN 27 M   79  6:00    2:56   79   55:48   79 3:13:59    0:40   69 31:06   78 1:36:29 
   79   6/6     165 Amy Maquire                    Culleoka       TN 38 F   84  6:53    2:15   74   52:36   77 3:11:27    1:29   78 35:48   79 1:38:59 
   80   1/1     171 Mary Jane Crites               Manchester     TN 62 F   82  6:40    2:39   80   56:06   82 3:16:16    1:48   79 36:11   80 1:43:23 
   81   2/2     155 Eric Bjorn                     Tullahoma      TN 49 M   71  4:52    3:41   82   58:11   81 3:14:13    4:38   82 37:51   81 1:49:13 
   82   2/2     154 Evan Bjorn                     Tullahoma      TN 11 M   72  5:06    3:41   81   58:09   80 3:14:09    4:42   81 37:49   82 1:49:26 
   83   5/5     161 Stephanie Wilburn              Huntsville     AL 42 F   66  4:41    2:12   83 1:02:13   83 3:17:44    0:47   84 40:21   83 1:50:12 
   84   4/4     189 Jim Penland                    Winchester     TN 62 M   59  4:27    2:32   84 1:18:06   84 3:38:30    0:48   68 31:03   84 1:56:54