Star Triathlon September 5, 2009
Manchester, Tennessee
Race Director - Leslie Trussler
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     1  174 Tiago Barreira       29 Manchester         TN   57:49    1  2:06    0:36    1   34:30    0:23    2 20:16         
    2     2  103 Tim Gorman           40 Tullahoma          TN 1:01:15    4  2:50    0:39    2   35:32    0:30    7 21:45         
    3     3  104 Clint Anderson       24 Brentwood          TN 1:03:14    8  2:55    0:43    3   37:43    0:32    6 21:23         
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 AND UNDER
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    54  129 Joey Wilburn         15 Huntsville         AL 1:21:39    1  3:28    1:32    1   44:56    1:31    1 30:15         
    2    82  154 Evan Bjorn           11 Tullahoma          TN 1:49:26    2  5:06    3:41    2   58:09    4:42    2 37:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    11  118 Andrew Hall          22 Knoxville          TN 1:07:57    1  2:57    1:09    1   41:08    0:39    1 22:07         
    2    38  147 Benjamin Klamm       24 Tullahoma          TN 1:15:12    2  3:32    1:19    2   42:04    0:49    3 27:29         
    3    68  172 Richard Talbot       23 Franklin           TN 1:28:39    3  5:32    1:38    3   53:40    0:33    2 27:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     9  180 Brit Swanson         28 San Diego          CA 1:07:40    1  2:51    0:59    1   37:57    1:18    6 24:38         
    2    17  188 Cary Graham          29 Nashville          TN 1:09:52    2  2:58    1:46    5   41:40    0:47    1 22:44         
    3    18  139 Chris Herod          28 Smyrna             TN 1:09:57    5  3:16    1:32    4   41:21    0:24    3 23:26         
    4    22  114 Paul Schwer          27 Manchestesr        TN 1:10:55    3  2:59    0:39    3   41:19    0:32    7 25:28         
    5    24  148 Abraham McIntyre     29 Venice             FL 1:11:50    7  3:26    2:11    2   40:57    1:06    5 24:13         
    6    31  105 Bryan Webb           25 Manchester         TN 1:13:41    8  3:35    1:15    8   44:48    0:41    2 23:24         
    7    36  125 Michael Magistro     26 Manchester         TN 1:14:34    6  3:24    1:32    6   43:30    0:27    8 25:43         
    8    43  150 Zachary Hitchcock    27 Clarksville        TN 1:17:50    9  4:32    2:34    9   45:55    0:56    4 23:55         
    9    47  117 Jefferson Adcock     25 Brenwtood          TN 1:18:24    4  3:13    1:33    7   44:15    1:05    9 28:21         
   10    78  163 Joshua Mitchell      27 Nashville          TN 1:36:29   10  6:00    2:56   10   55:48    0:40   10 31:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    10  111 Brian Cooper         32 Franklin           TN 1:07:42    4  3:10    1:31    2   39:42    0:41    2 22:40         
    2    14  151 Benjamin Myers       32 McMinnville        TN 1:09:14    2  3:08    1:24    8   44:08    0:23    1 20:13         
    3    19  175 Jonathan Cooper      33 East Ridge         TN 1:10:21    8  4:06    0:58    1   39:01    1:02    6 25:15         
    4    28  119 Chris Fogarty        33 Tullahoma          TN 1:12:31    3  3:08    2:28    6   42:44    1:04    3 23:09         
    5    34  170 Justin Kuhlers       32 Murfreesboro       TN 1:14:17   10  4:36    1:31    5   42:32    0:38    5 25:02         
    6    35  141 John Nelson          34 Murfreesboro       TN 1:14:32    7  3:44    1:15    3   39:58    0:39    8 28:58         
    7    39  176 Luke Nemeth          32 Murfreesboro       TN 1:15:56    5  3:19    1:32    9   44:42    1:23    4 25:02         
    8    42  178 kurt McKeithan       31 Nashville          TN 1:17:16    6  3:24    2:16    4   40:39    1:27    9 29:32         
    9    44  179 Cale Swiger          30 Hendersonville     TN 1:18:08    9  4:13    1:37    7   43:48    1:10    7 27:24         
   10    52  126 Jimmy Weekley        30 Hendersonville     TN 1:21:34    1  2:53    1:12   10   45:55    0:55   10 30:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    13  109 Justin Crites        38 Cookeville         TN 1:08:39    1  3:19    1:01    1   39:41    0:35    3 24:04         
    2    25  143 Josh Hixon           38 Nolensville        TN 1:11:56    3  4:07    1:28    4   43:26    0:45    1 22:12         
    3    29  131 Jeff Owens           38 Jonesboro          AR 1:12:45    2  3:43    0:56    5   43:56    0:42    2 23:29         
    4    41  134 Larry Sewell         39 Murfreesboro       TN 1:16:13    4  4:15    1:18    2   41:20    0:41    5 28:41    2:00 
    5    51  146 Chuck Snell          39 Shelbyville        TN 1:20:31    5  4:22    3:03    7   45:54    0:40    4 26:34         
    6    56  173 Charles Andrews      38 New Market         AL 1:22:54    8  5:29    2:23    3   43:13    1:04    8 30:46         
    7    60  162 Michael Thompson     38 Murfreesboro       TN 1:25:14   10  6:05    2:04    8   46:22    0:48    7 29:57         
    8    64  166 Michael Carrion      35 Bell Buckle        TN 1:27:08    9  5:51    1:39   10   49:29    0:53    6 29:18         
    9    66  182 Scott Matuk          38 Smyrna             TN 1:27:58    7  4:48    1:25    6   44:25    0:49   10 36:32         
   10    67  168 Robert Hunter        37 Opelika            AL 1:28:10    6  4:39    2:06    9   47:09    1:37    9 32:41         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     4  101 Richard Tomkins      41 Goodlettsville     TN 1:03:24    2  2:46    0:44    1   38:25    0:27    1 21:04         
    2    26  128 Franklin Williams    41 Old Hickory        TN 1:12:14    4  3:33    0:55    3   41:06    0:31    5 26:09         
    3    32  184 Patric O'Neil        42 Smyrna             TN 1:13:56    6  3:44    1:50    2   39:40    0:52    6 27:52         
    4    33  181 Eric Beachboard      41 Manchester         TN 1:14:02    1  2:45    1:58    4   42:38    1:07    4 25:37         
    5    40  136 Michael Riddle       43 Murfreesboro       TN 1:16:07    7  4:31    1:59    5   44:11    1:05    3 24:24         
    6    55  106 David Perry          42 Murfreesboro       TN 1:22:29    3  2:52    2:15    7   52:54    0:46    2 23:44         
    7    61  140 Chris Thompson       42 arrington          TN 1:25:22    5  3:44    2:13    6   49:31    0:49    7 29:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     5  115 David Price          45 Franklin           TN 1:04:10    2  3:15    0:56    1   38:55    0:40    2 20:27         
    2     6  107 Bob George           49 Franklin           TN 1:04:16    1  3:00    1:23    2   38:57    0:40    1 20:19         
    3    81  155 Eric Bjorn           49 Tullahoma          TN 1:49:13    3  4:52    3:41    3   58:11    4:38    3 37:51         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     8  121 Mike Kobeck          50 Murfreesboro       TN 1:07:18    1  3:16    0:56    1   38:31    0:51    2 23:46         
    2    12  144 steve anderson       53 brentwood          TN 1:08:18    2  3:40    0:47    3   39:59    0:42    1 23:12         
    3    15  167 Jeff Adcock          54 Brentwood          TN 1:09:27    3  3:53    1:13    2   39:23    1:00    3 24:01         
    4    37  120 Rodney Jenkins       53 Raleigh            NC 1:14:48    4  4:27    1:17    4   44:21    0:39    4 24:07         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    20  102 Regg Swanson         56 Nolensville        TN 1:10:24    2  3:27    1:58    1   40:02    0:40    1 24:19         
    2    49  124 Kevin Sipe           55 Hillsboro          TN 1:19:19    1  3:14    2:31    2   40:41    1:38    2 31:16         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    21  149 Jerry Smartt         61 Franklin           TN 1:10:34    4  5:52    1:39    1   38:01    1:03    1 24:01         
    2    62  153 Dale Masuda          61 Tullahoma          TN 1:26:34    3  5:10    2:24    3   47:41    1:09    2 30:12         
    3    70  123 Rick Orzino          64 Tullahoma          TN 1:28:55    1  3:37    1:25    2   44:52    1:05    4 38:00         
    4    84  189 Jim Penland          62 Winchester         TN 1:56:54    2  4:27    2:32    4 1:18:06    0:48    3 31:03         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     7  112 Melissa Steinhart    36 Lebanon            TN 1:06:54    1  3:07    0:55    2   39:25    0:36    1 22:53         
    2    16  183 Kelly Matuk          35 Smyrna             TN 1:09:34   19  4:47    1:00    1   39:08    0:41    4 24:01         
    3    23  130 Michelle Emerson     41 Manchester         TN 1:11:15    7  3:44    0:49    3   42:22    0:38    3 23:45         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 AND UNDER
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    45  187 Shelby Bartlett      19 Summit             NJ 1:18:13    1  3:35    1:49    1   45:42    1:46    1 25:22         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    27  110 Paula Sanematsu      25 Manchester         TN 1:12:25    1  3:09    0:40    1   43:55    0:29    1 24:13         
    2    69  164 Rebecca Banaszak     27 Nashville          TN 1:28:48    2  4:24    1:51    3   50:53    0:36    2 31:07         
    3    75  157 Jessie Richardson    26 Fayetteville       TN 1:31:30    4  6:51    2:07    2   49:39    0:59    3 31:56         
    4    77  137 Allison Hendrickson  29 Franklin           TN 1:35:35    3  4:36    1:48    4   54:19    0:52    4 34:02         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    57  132 Audra Freeze         32 Manchester         TN 1:23:15    3  4:05    2:25    1   46:26    0:55    3 29:26         
    2    58  142 Jessica Fogarty      33 Tullahoma          TN 1:24:03    4  4:23    2:03    2   49:36    0:33    1 27:29         
    3    71  177 Molly Nemeth         31 Murfreesboro       TN 1:28:58    1  3:26    2:04    3   49:50    1:16    4 32:23         
    4    72  138 Laura Harris         32 Franklin           TN 1:29:16    2  4:04    3:07    4   51:43    1:19    2 29:06         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    30  122 Rosalind Teal        36 Murfreesboro       TN 1:13:16    1  3:41    0:45    2   45:17    0:27    1 23:09         
    2    46  158 Jennifer Williams    37 Old Hichory        TN 1:18:17    3  5:20    1:37    1   45:03    0:54    2 25:25         
    3    59  185 Lori Kauppi          39 Dickson            TN 1:24:22    2  4:23    1:37    3   49:06    1:24    3 27:53         
    4    79  165 Amy Maquire          38 Culleoka           TN 1:38:59    4  6:53    2:15    4   52:36    1:29    4 35:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    48  127 Angie Caporiccio     40 Raleigh            NC 1:18:49    3  4:47    1:35    1   45:31    0:48    1 26:11         
    2    50  186 Jill Mersman         42 Burns              TN 1:19:29    1  3:54    1:21    2   46:32    0:54    2 26:49         
    3    74  169 Sharon Tyree         44 Belfast            TN 1:29:41    4  6:02    1:02    3   50:01    1:08    3 31:29         
    4    83  161 Stephanie Wilburn    42 Huntsville         AL 1:50:12    2  4:41    2:12    4 1:02:13    0:47    4 40:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    63  113 Laura Stooksbury     50 Maryville          TN 1:26:50    1  3:26    3:09    1   49:09    0:59    2 30:09         
    2    65  156 Patricia Duncan      50 Hillsboro          TN 1:27:18    3  4:28    2:53    3   50:23    0:44    1 28:53         
    3    76  145 Vicki Lundquist      51 Madison            AL 1:31:50    2  3:54    1:57    2   50:14    1:01    3 34:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    80  171 Mary Jane Crites     62 Manchester         TN 1:43:23    1  6:40    2:39    1   56:06    1:48    1 36:11         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======