Star Triathlon August 30, 2008
Manchester, Tennessee
Race Director - Leslie Trussler
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     1   74 Chris Hartsfield     46 Columbia           TN   58:33    4  2:43    0:34    1   36:00    0:23    1 18:55         
    2     2    1 Tiago Barreira       28 Manchester         TN 1:00:16    1  2:12    0:36    2   36:15    0:25    3 20:50         
    3     3   70 Richard Tompkins     40 Gallatin           TN 1:02:40    2  2:19    1:04    4   37:43    0:35    4 21:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 AND UNDER
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    46   73 Will Nickels         14 Manchester         TN 1:23:21    2  4:02    1:22    1   52:26    0:25    1 25:08         
    2    70   22 Marcus Wanner        12 Nashville          TN 1:50:50    1  4:02    2:40    2 1:00:35    0:41    2 42:54         
    3    73   33 Jordan Malpass       13 Murfreesboro       TN 1:59:29    3  5:02    2:01    3 1:04:32    0:53    3 47:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    13   10 Jefferson Defago     24 Clarksville        TN 1:09:56    3  4:17    1:11    1   38:48    1:30    2 24:12         
    2    18    9 Patrick Allen        23 Murfreesboro       TN 1:10:36    1  3:32    0:31    2   42:22    0:24    1 23:49         
    3    33   23 DJ Allen             22 Rockwood           TN 1:17:02    2  4:11    0:52    4   46:20    0:50    3 24:50         
    4    40   55 Jonathan Owens       23 Tullahoma          TN 1:20:07    4  4:37    1:41    3   44:01    1:34    4 28:16         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    26   60 Andy Schmeltzer      29 Murfreesboro       TN 1:13:23    1  3:32    1:32    1   44:54    1:08    1 22:20         
    2    41   61 Chris Herod          27 LaVergne           TN 1:20:41    2  4:23    1:54    2   50:07    0:37    2 23:41         
    3    56   29 Jasin Wills          27 Clarksville        TN 1:28:48    3  4:46    2:17    3   52:50    0:28    3 28:29         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     8   75 Ben Myers            31 McMinnville        TN 1:08:56    1  3:17    1:30    3   43:00    0:22    1 20:49         
    2     9   18 Eric Hardesty        32 Nashville          TN 1:09:28    2  3:17    1:02    1   41:26    0:45    2 22:59         
    3    30   26 Norton Arrant        33 Arrington          TN 1:15:22    6  5:01    0:58    2   42:17    0:35    3 26:32         
    4    36   48 Brandon Guy          34 Nashville          TN 1:17:33    5  3:59    1:40    4   43:34    1:49    4 26:34         
    5    42   32 Brian Cooper         31 Nashville          TN 1:21:15    4  3:50    2:28    5   46:58    0:50    5 27:11         
    6    54   38 Josh Owens           31 Nashville          TN 1:27:26    3  3:41    2:12    6   48:43    2:21    6 30:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     4   58 Tim Gorman           39 Tullahoma          TN 1:03:56    1  3:09    0:31    1   36:25    0:32    5 23:21         
    2    12   41 Brian Malone         37 Chattanooga        TN 1:09:55    9  4:18    1:22    2   39:58    1:15    4 23:02         
    3    15   72 Mike Fruechtl        37 Tullahoma          TN 1:10:21    6  4:05    1:17    3   41:46    0:37    2 22:38         
    4    21   66 Justin Crites        37 Cookeville         TN 1:12:14    4  3:40    0:41    5   42:34    0:26    7 24:56         
    5    23   31 Christopher Bove     36 Franklin           TN 1:12:29    3  3:39    1:45    7   43:01    1:04    3 23:02         
    6    28   16 Jon Ewing            35 Medina             TN 1:13:37    2  3:18    1:10    4   42:11    0:36    9 26:25         
    7    29    8 Wesley Roach         39 Calhoun            GA 1:14:56    5  3:48    1:04    6   42:36    0:40   10 26:49         
    8    35   62 Joshua Hixson        37 Nolensville        TN 1:17:32   11  4:40    1:46    9   46:29    0:29    6 24:10         
    9    49   20 Craig Zimberg        39 Nashville          TN 1:25:55    8  4:12    0:49   10   48:48    1:35   11 30:33         
   10    53   53 Chuck Snell          38 Shelbyville        TN 1:27:21   12  5:48    3:01   12   52:14    0:49    8 25:30         
   11    57   35 Jeremy Winters (Tand 36 Murfreesboro       TN 1:29:23    7  4:09    4:22   13   57:00    1:22    1 22:32         
   12    61   76 Matthew LaGrande     36 Old Hickory        TN 1:31:27   13  6:46    1:36    8   46:08    2:16   12 34:44         
   13    65   11 Jamie Smith          37 McMinnville        TN 1:34:33   10  4:21    2:02   11   50:39    2:29   13 35:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     5   63 Chris Davis          43 Fayetteville       TN 1:04:23    1  3:12    0:43    1   37:51    0:33    1 22:06         
    2    20   24 Chris Clemens        42 Belvidere          TN 1:10:54    8  4:36    1:02    2   41:42    1:10    2 22:26         
    3    27   78 Eric Beachboard      41 Manchester         TN 1:13:28    4  3:21    1:06    3   42:20    1:17    3 25:27         
    4    32   49 Tony Pennington      42 Manchester         TN 1:16:48    9  5:26    1:15    5   43:43    0:56    4 25:31         
    5    39   12 Franklin Williams    40 Old Hickory        TN 1:18:58    5  3:39    1:13    4   43:17    0:51    6 30:00         
    6    44    7 Keith Putman         43 Joelton            TN 1:22:10    2  3:14    1:11    6   45:14    1:16    7 31:17         
    7    58    6 Tom Piantek          41 Brentwood          TN 1:29:29    3  3:19    2:21    8   52:49    1:07    5 29:55         
    8    59   79 Scott McPherson      44 Brentwood          TN 1:30:49    7  4:26    1:34    7   48:56    0:25    8 35:30         
    9    69   28 Glen Wanner          44 Nashville          TN 1:50:41    6  4:13    2:16    9 1:00:40    1:36    9 41:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1     6    5 Terry Walter         47 Crossville         TN 1:05:54    2  3:10    1:00    2   39:16    0:34    2 21:56         
    2     7   14 Bob George           48 Franklin           TN 1:06:59    3  3:19    1:06    4   40:46    0:38    1 21:11         
    3    10    2 Eric Bjorn           48 Tullahoma          TN 1:09:29    1  2:42    1:01    5   41:08    0:45    3 23:54         
    4    17   45 Terry jones          46 Murphy             NC 1:10:35    7  5:11    1:22    1   38:54                            
    5    19   77 Robby Parker         45 Madison            TN 1:10:40    4  3:21    0:33    3   40:32    1:04    4 25:11         
    6    31   42 Tom Bzotte           45 Murphy             NC 1:15:52    6  5:05    1:37    6   42:47    1:13    5 25:12         
    7    45   56 Todd Moulton         47 Nashville          TN 1:23:02    5  3:36    0:58    7   43:27    2:28    6 32:36         
    8    72   54 John Malpass         47 Murfreesboro       TN 1:59:23    8  5:31    1:37    8 1:04:27    1:44    7 46:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    22   37 Scot O'Dell          50 Southside          AL 1:12:23    1  4:42    0:56    1   40:49    0:59    1 24:59         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    52   71 Regg Swanson         55 Franklin           TN 1:27:01    1  3:42    2:01    1   46:40    1:36    1 33:04         
    2    60   27 Roger Busler         59 Tullahoma          TN 1:31:05    2  4:15    1:55    2   49:40    1:11    2 34:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    55   13 Rick Orzino          63 Tullahoma          TN 1:27:26    1  3:25    1:11    1   45:09    1:11    1 36:32         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 AND OVER
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    11   67 Michelle Emerson     40 Manchester         TN 1:09:34    3  3:44    0:53    2   41:33    0:44    1 22:42         
    2    16   19 Athena O'Dell        53 Southside          AL 1:10:28    8  4:42    0:45    1   40:11    0:46    3 24:06         
    3    24   25 Kellie Arrant        37 Arrington          TN 1:12:38    5  4:39    0:51    3   41:55    0:49    4 24:26         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 AND UNDER
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    37   65 Paula Sanematsu      24 Manchester         TN 1:17:36    1  3:30    0:59    1   47:04    0:51    1 25:14         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    38   50 Ali Hanson           27 Nashville          TN 1:17:37    1  4:02    1:08    1   45:00    0:50    1 26:40         
    2    71   40 Shea Panter          25 McMinnville        TN 1:53:24    2  4:58    2:09    2 1:07:37    0:32    2 38:10         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    48   57 Susie Stanfield      31 Chattanooga        TN 1:23:59    3  5:36    1:39    1   47:11    2:01    1 27:35         
    2    63   52 Hunter Intorcia      34 Smyrna             TN 1:34:17    2  5:13    1:39    2   53:38    0:51    2 32:57         
    3    67   43 Kristie Hasting      32 Whitwell           TN 1:37:08    1  4:50    2:04    3   56:23    0:33    3 33:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    25   46 Kelly Matuk          35 Smyrna             TN 1:13:13    2  4:59    1:31    1   41:55    1:04    1 23:44         
    2    47   47 Marcya Bove          35 Franklin           TN 1:23:57    3  5:07    2:24    2   50:16    0:35    2 25:37         
    3    50   44 Jenny Johnson        37 Madison            AL 1:26:39    6  6:11    1:40    3   50:19    0:52    4 27:39         
    4    51   34 Cyleste Coppage      35 Clarksville        TN 1:26:56    1  4:39    0:57    4   50:49    0:46    6 29:47         
    5    62   39 Monica Moore         38 McMinnville        TN 1:32:15    5  5:17    3:38    5   55:38    0:49    3 26:55         
    6    66   36 Angie Wesley (Tandem 36 Brentwood          TX 1:35:15    4  5:16    3:03    6   56:59    1:22    5 28:36         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    34    4 Becky Robinson       42 Manchester         TN 1:17:12    1  3:25    1:26    1   45:12    1:01    1 26:09         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    68   30 Amy Nickels          45 Manchester         TN 1:40:49    1  4:39    1:13    1   55:22    0:54    1 38:42         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 AND OVER
Place O'All  No. Name                 Age City              St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2 Rank Run   Penalty
===== =====  === ==================== === ================ === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== =======

                                                    RELAYS
Place O'All  No. Names                               City          ST  Finish Time  Rank Swim   Tran 1  Rank Bike   Tran 2 Rank Run 2 Penalty
===== =====  === ================================== ============ ===== ============ ==== ====== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== =======
    1    14   17 Wayne Flatt Relay                  Nashville      TN    1 1:09:58    1  3:38    0:58    1   45:53    0:21    1 19:11         
    2    43   69 Seiber/Smith/Mallard               Tullahoma      TN    2 1:21:48    2  3:43    0:38    2   49:10    0:30    2 27:50         
    3    64   51 Charles Warren Relay               Lyndon         KY    3 1:34:23    3  5:33    2:43    3   57:43    0:26    3 28:00